General

The Privacy Policy applies to the website www.kamerbemiddelingtilburg.nl (hereinafter the 'Website') managed by Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV with registered office at Berkdijksestraat 83, 5025 VD, Tilburg, the Netherlands under VAT number NL812921549B01 (hereinafter Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV, 'we ' or 'us'). Registered in the Trade Register at the Chamber of Commerce under number 18059185.

The Website was established to inform the public and visitors (hereinafter "Visitors" or "You") about products and services that Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV offers.

$ company acts as data controller and in this capacity is responsible for any collection or use of your personal data obtained from or through the Website.

The Privacy Policy describes which different elements of your personal data will be collected, for what purposes it is collected, each exchange of this data with third parties, your rights as a data subject and the measures taken to protect your personal data.

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies to the data collected through cookies.

1. Personal data we collect

When you visit the Website, Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV will collect the following personal data:

  • Cookies: This concerns information about the time when you visit the Website, your personal settings and your browsing behavior. We collect this information through an automated system when you visit the Website. You will be asked to agree to the use of cookies via a Cookie advertisement. Cookies are necessary to improve navigation and your web browser experience, for more information please see our Cookie Policy.
  • Identification data: personal data is only collected when you decide to provide identification data on the Website, such as your email address.

Data can only be provided by you on a voluntary basis. We count on your permission to process your personal data.

We will only use your data for marketing purposes after you have explicitly given your permission. You can always withdraw your given permission. (see Section 4.3.).

Please note that when you use our contact facilities, such as contact form, that your messages and other related technical information (such as the origin of the communication, the time and duration of the communication, the alleged identities of the participants) may become recorded and kept for a maximum period of 1 month. This period allows us to evaluate the effectiveness and performance of our contact facilities, as well as address any attempt to misuse our contact facilities.

2. How do we use your personal data?

We use the personal data provided by you:

  • To inform you of any development related to our products and services;
  • To respond to your request for information;
  • For marketing purposes (only if you have given permission for this by ticking your choice);
  • To evaluate and improve our Website;
  • To comply with applicable legal requirements and industry standards;
  • To conduct research, analysis and controls so that we can maintain, protect and improve our services.

Please note that we process your data for 2 years from the date this data was initially collected. Your data will be kept for a maximum period of ten years for evidence-related purposes. If we process your data for other purposes, you will be notified when the data is collected through a special announcement.

3. Personal Information We Share

We do not sell or release the personal information we have collected to third parties, except as described in this Privacy Policy or as you were notified at the time of collection.

We may share personal data with affiliated entities or with third parties who do data processing on our behalf. When these service providers act on our behalf as data processors, we are not permitted to use or disclose this data in a manner inconsistent with the cases described in this Privacy Policy. We require these data processors to ensure the privacy and security of the personal data they process on our behalf.

We may also disclose your personal information: (i) when certain laws or legal process require us to do so, (ii) when law enforcement or other government officials require us to do so, (iii) when we believe disclosure of this information is necessary and is appropriate to prevent bodily integrity or any financial damage, or (iv) in connection with an investigation of suspected or current fraudulent and illegal activities.

We reserve the right to transfer personal data in case we sell part or all of our business or our assets. If such a sale occurs, we will take all reasonable steps to encourage the transferee to properly process the personal data provided to us in a manner consistent with our Privacy Policy.

4. Exercise your rights

4.1. Recht op toegang en verbetering

You can exercise the right of access and correction at any time, in accordance with the Belgian Privacy Act. This can be done by sending a request with a copy of your identity card (passport or other identity document) to info@kamerbemiddelingtilburg.nl or by sending a letter to Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV, Berkdijksestraat 83, 5025 VD Tilburg, the Netherlands.

Please note that cookies can be managed through your web browser. For more information on how to set your cookie preferences, please refer to our Cookie Policy .

4.2. Recht om gegevens te wissen

At any time and in accordance with data protection regulations, you can exercise your right to erase data by sending a request with an accompanying copy of your identity card (passport or other proof of identity) to info@kamerbemiddelingtilburg.nl or by write a letter to Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV, Berkdijksestraat 83, 5025 VD Tilburg, The Netherlands. In response to such a request, Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV will no longer use your personal data and will no longer store this personal data for evidence-related purposes during the anticipated period of a maximum of ten years.

4.3. Recht op verzet

When you visit the Website you will be asked to consent to certain forms of data processing. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

If you no longer wish your data to be processed for direct marketing purposes, you can always withdraw your consent. Please send us your objections, with a copy of your identity card (passport or any other proof of identity) to info@kamerbemiddelingtilburg.nl or by writing a letter to Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV, Berkdijksestraat 83, 5025 VD Tilburg, the Netherlands.

Revoking your consent will not help to invalidate the previous processing of data. In addition, a withdrawal of your consent can also have an impact on the smooth further use of the Website. Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV cannot deliver its services optimally without processing the necessary elements of your personal data.

If at any time you find that one of your rights has not been respected, you can also file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (see: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/).

5. How we protect your personal data

We have effective technical, organizational and physical safeguards to protect your personal data from accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized alteration, disclosure or access, from misuse and any other unlawful processing of the personal data we hold.

The security measures taken vary depending on the type of data processed and how it was collected and / or stored. When you provide certain personal data online, we use the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology that meets the industry standard for encryption on the Internet. This technology protects the personal data you provide by making it inaccessible to all data sent from your computer to our server. We also use digital certificates to ensure you are connected to secure channels.

Please note that usage logs may be retained for a period of ten years from the last time you logged in to the Website.

6. Data transfer

Your personal data will not be sent by us outside the European Union, nor transferred in any other way that has not been explained above.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy can be changed at regular intervals as a result of changes to our privacy approach. We will post a clear announcement on our Website to notify you of significant changes to our Privacy Policy, and at the top of this announcement we will announce the date the Privacy Policy was last changed.

8. Contact us

If you have further questions or have any questions about this Privacy Policy, wish to exercise your rights, or change the information or settings you provide, please contact us here:

Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV

Berkdijksestraat 83
5025 VD Tilburg
Nederland
info@kamerbemiddelingtilburg.nl
+31 13-4683248
NL812921549B01

Cookie Policy

If you have further questions or have any questions about this Privacy Policy, wish to exercise your rights, or change the information or settings you provide, please contact us here:

1. General

This Cookie Policy applies to all websites operated by Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV and in particular www.kamerbemiddelingtilburg.nl (hereinafter the 'Website') managed by Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV with registered office at Berkdijksestraat 83, 5025 VD, Tilburg, the Netherlands under the KBO number NL812921549B01 (hereinafter Kamerbemiddeling Tilburg BV, 'we ' or 'us ').

By visiting our Website you accept the use of cookies in accordance with the provisions of this Cookie Policy. We process the data obtained via cookies in line with our Privacy Policy. If the Visitor does not agree with our Cookie and Privacy Policy, they are kindly requested to leave the Website.

We reserve the right to make changes to the Cookie and Privacy Policy at any time.

For any questions about how we obtain, store and use personal information, please refer to our Privacy Policy. For any questions about our use of cookies, please contact us using one of the following options:

Phone: +31 13-4683248
E-mail: info@kamerbemiddelingtilburg.nl
Post: Berkdijksestraat 83, 5025 VD Tilburg, The Netherlands

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that, when you visit the Website, stores information from this Website on your computer or mobile device. This allows the Website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font and other display options) for a certain period of time. This gives you the advantage that when you visit the website again or you browse between different web pages, your preferences do not have to be reset every time.

Cookies are used to improve your web browser experience and to facilitate online transactions. When you visit the Website, cookies ensure that the Website recognizes you and that your personal settings are recalled. This facilitates and improves your web browser experience. In addition, we collect data about how the Website was accessed so that overall performance in terms of speed and operation can be improved.

The cookies never function independently of the Website and in no way give access to data that is on your computer or phone.

3. The cookies we use

3.1. Wij gebruiken de volgende soorten cookies:

Navigatiecookies

A cookie is a small text file that, when you visit the Website, stores information from this Website on your computer or mobile device. This allows the Website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font and other display options) for a certain period of time. This gives you the advantage that when you visit the website again or you browse between different web pages, your preferences do not have to be reset every time. Cookies are used to improve your web browser experience and to facilitate online transactions. When you visit the Website, cookies ensure that the Website recognizes you and that your personal settings are recalled. This facilitates and improves your web browser experience. In addition, we collect data about how the Website was accessed so that overall performance in terms of speed and operation can be improved. The cookies never function independently of the Website and in no way give access to data that is on your computer or phone.

Functionele Cookies

These cookies facilitate and improve your overall web browser experience. These ensure that certain settings are personalized at your request.

Google’s tracking Cookies voor analysedoeleinden:

These Cookies assign randomly generated numbers to the visitors of the Website in order to identify them. Cookies are programmed to function with every request sent to a website. They are used to calculate the number of visits to a website, to track the duration of a visit to a web page and advertisement data that can be used for analysis reports of the website. They are set up in such a way that the data collected automatically expires two years after visiting the Website.

4. Our use of cookies

The data collected through cookies will be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy. In this regard, we only share your data with third parties who process data on our behalf and in accordance with our cookie and Privacy Policy.

The main thing is that all personal data collected via cookies is used to improve your web browser experience and our Website. We also use this personal data to study the purchasing behavior and preferences of the Visitors in the context of our general market research.

Certain cookies store and use data for the duration of your visit to the Website, such as navigation cookies. Data collected by functional and tracking cookies will be used as long as you visit the Website and will be retained for a period of one year after your last visit to the Website and will be erased afterwards.

5. Cookie management

To guarantee access to your personal data, its improvement and the possibility to withdraw your given consent, you can always manage the use of cookies via the settings of your personal web browser. The web browser can be set to accept or block all or some cookies.

If you choose to delete or block certain cookies, you will most likely experience difficulties using the Website. Blocking cookies has an impact on the comfort and functionality of web browsing. For example, refusing all kinds of cookies will hinder web transactions.

Each web browser has its own settings. Usually you can change the cookie settings via the menus “preferences” or “settings” that can be clicked at the top right, in addition you can also consult the menu “help”.

More information can be found via the links below:

  • Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=nl-BE&hlrm=nl
  • Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/nl-be/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-9
  • Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/nl/kb/cookies-in-en-uitschakelen-websites-voorkeuren
  • Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042?locale=en_GB&viewlocale=nl_BE

For more information about cookies and how to change your browser settings, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.